Roll Call

NAME
RANK
TIME ON ACTIVE
SPECIALTY
ATTACHED TO
SPOUCE’S NAME
Wayne Bolton
1949-1976
Recon & Intel
1st & 3rd MarDiv
Chosin Res – recon 1st & 2nd Maw
Carole
Harrison Brand
1966-1972
H-46 Pilot
HMM-161
Janet
Bill Burg
1962-1966
A-4 pilot C-119,
Helo
VMA-311
VMA-211
Kay
Hal Butler
1960-1964
Infantry
Camp Mathews Rifle Range
Sharron
Dave Clough
1960-1963 1965-1981
Comm/SigInt FLC Vietnam
4th & 11th Mar
Mary
John Delaney
1970-1973
Infantry
2/6,
2nd Mardiv
Lisa
Jack Downward
1958-1966
Infantry
E/2/8,
Marine Barracks Atsugi
Nancy
Brad Dykes
1980-1984
Security Forces
 
 
Bill Erickson
1980-2000
1965-1981
EA-6 Avionics,
RSO
VMAQ 4 & 2,
MACS 12 & 24
Lauri
Bob Faulkner
1961-1965
2541/43
Comm
3rdMarDiv Headquarters
Camp Hague
Vicki
Bob Fraser
1956-1960
Pilot
MAG-14,
VMA-224 & 216
Joan
Bill Fratt
1941-1945
Infantry,
BAR
2/8,
Guad/alcanalTarawa
Phil Frey
1955-1987
Pilot
1st, 3rd, 4th MAW,
4th MarDiv
Donna
Louis Heidel
1953-1979
03 Field
1st Div
2nd Div3rd Div1st MAW
Jim Joern
1980-1987
F-4,
RF-4 Pilot
VMFP-3,
MAG-11,3rd MAW
Kathy
Andy Kirk
2000-2004
Aircraft Rescue Firefighter
MWSS 374
Nikki
Tom Lacerte
1976-1982
Comm
Bty P 5/14 Denver
Chuck Lewis
1970-1974
6242,
Avionics
HMT-301,
HMH-462
Linda
Tim Merklinger
1982-2002
9812 & 8511
The Commandant’s Own
Cherokee
Jerry Molen
1953-1956
Comm, 2533
2nd Marines
Pat
Tim Norton
1988-1992
CH-53 Airframe &
Hydraulics, 6153
HMT-302
Debra Mills
Chris Parson
1999-2008
AH-1W Pilot,
FAC
HMLA-169
3/5
Stephenie
Larry Phillips
1958-1961
0311
2/8
Jutta
Mike Rasmussen
1975-1998
Pilot
HMM-163, 161 & 165
Rita
Brett Reilly
1984-1992
H-46 Crew Chief
HMM-163 & 268
MCAS Iwakuni
Tracy
Al Reynolds
1955-1980
Infantry
3rd MarDiv
Dona
Daryl Russell
1963-1984
H-53 Pilot 7564,
Comm 2502
HMH-363,
2/7,1st Mar Div,H & MS-16
Pat
Jack Shigo
1957-1967
0161 & 3531
2nd & 3rd Mar Div,
8th & I1st Mar Brigade
Kaneohe,MCAS Beaufort
Kathleen
Mark Slaten
1988-1993
Aircraft Crash Fire Rescue,
2nd MAW,Embassy Guard
Tom Snyder
1974-1995
Combat Engineer,
Bulk Fuel Officer,Embark
Officer
1st, 7th & 9th Engineers,
MWSS 3743rd FSSG;III MEF
Atsuko
Joe Stimpson
1961-1965
Force Recon
2nd MarDiv
Ellie
John Wilke
1962-1973
A-4 Pilot
VMA-121
VMA-311
Rowena
Sharon Brannan
1993-1999
0151/8531
MWSS 371 RS Omaha MCAS
Camp Pen (?)
No Spouse
Adam Strash
2005-2009
0351
1st Bat 7th Marines Weapons
Co. 29 Palms
No Spouse
Rod Samdahl
1963-1967
6651
VMGR 1 52 1st MAW
Laura
Jordan Linder
2000-2003
0311
F Co 2/24 4th Mar Div
Kari
Mike Sand
1991-1995
Motor Transport
MCMWTC
No Spouse

Comments are closed.